This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Kent Cricket - Girls Under 13 Vs Sussex Women - Under 13

Fixture Details

Type :League: ECB Women's U13 County League - U13 A Division- Group 3 2015Date :Saturday 20th June 2015
Toss:Kent Cricket - Girls Under 13 won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Colfes SchoolRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

For Sussex: Coco Streets maiden century 101 not out!!, Hollie Pooke 30 runs, Sophie Whittington 7 overs 2-39. For Kent: K Moore 39 runs, G Jennings 34 runs, K Dymond 33 runs, J Ringham 4 overs 2-18

Result Summary

Result:    Sussex Women - Under 13 - Won by 28 runs
Kent Cricket - Girls Under 13Sussex Women - Under 13
Score181 for 6 (35 overs) 't'209 for 7 (35 overs) 'b'
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Sussex Women - Under 13

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Hannah Suttonct Mia Barnettb  Jessica Golden2000
2Cassidy McCarthyct Unsureb  Mayumi Baynes11200
3Coco Streets*not out1011500
4Daisy Beanrun out (Unsure)19300
5Adeline Prestonb  Jemima Ringham5000
6Hollie Pookeb  Mia Barnett30400
7Sophie Whittingtonb  Jemima Ringham2000
8Holly Wescottct Jemimah Greenwoodb  Jessica Golden0000
9Isobel Carternot out3000
10Evelyn Parledid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (5), w (14), nb (7)36
Total209
Wickets 7
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

4-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 46-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 110-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 116-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 196-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 203-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 204-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mia Barnett6027100
2Jessica Golden6041200
3Mayumi Baynes5033100
4Grace Jennings5016000
5Indigo Gentry4024000
6Jemima Ringham4018200
7Kalea Moore2017000
8Lottie Squires217000
9Jemimah Greenwood1011000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets151
Total351209700

Kent Cricket - Girls Under 13

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Grace Jenningsct & b Evelyn Parle34300
2Kalea Mooreb  Sophie Whittington39400
3Jessica Golden*run out (Sophie Whittington)17200
4Jemimah Greenwoodb  Sophie Whittington13300
5Kirsty Dymondb  Daisy Bean33400
6Jemima Ringhamrun out (Unsure)3000
7Mia Barnettnot out6000
8Lottie Squiresnot out11000
9Mayumi Baynesdid not bat
10Indigo Gentrydid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (4), w (12), nb (3)25
Total181
Wickets 6
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

73-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 109-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 125-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 130-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 138-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 168-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Hannah Sutton7121000
2Holly Wescott2016000
3Coco Streets5027000
4Daisy Bean6035100
5Hollie Pooke4020000
6Sophie Whittington7039200
7Evelyn Parle208100
8Isobel Carter215000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets102
Total352181600

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersJez Preston