This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Essex Women - Under 13 Vs Sussex Women - Under 13

Fixture Details

Type :League: ECB Women's U13 County League - U13 A Division- Group 3 2015Date :Saturday 27th June 2015
Toss:Sussex Women - Under 13 won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Garon Park, SouthendRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

For Essex: M Clark 43 runs & S Hughes 47 runs, For Sussex: Hollie Young 67 runs not out & Coco Streets 7 overs 44-4

Result Summary

Result:    Essex Women - Under 13 - Won by 22 runs
Essex Women - Under 13Sussex Women - Under 13
Score170 all out (33.2 overs) 'b'148 for 5 (35 overs) 't'
Game Points40
Penalty Points00
Total Points40

Essex Women - Under 13

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nafeesa Azizb  Hannah Sutton0000
2Annali Olivelleb  Holly Wescott4000
3Millie Clark*ct Hollie Youngb  Coco Streets43300
4Susanna Cavadinob  Coco Streets2000
5Scarlett Hughesct Adeline Prestonb  Elise Jorgensen47800
6Sanjana Patelrun out (Hollie Young)0000
7Bethany Chambersct Hollie Youngb  Coco Streets0000
8Maha Rananot out11200
9Amber Maysct Hollie Youngb  Coco Streets0000
10Poppy Binnellct Coco Streetsb  Sophie Whittington20400
11Sydney Battb  Sophie Whittington0000
Extras       b (3), lb (3), w (33), nb (4)43
Total170
Wickets all out
Overs 33.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 9-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 31-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 131-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 131-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 131-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 134-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 134-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 170-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 170-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Hannah Sutton7030100
2Holly Wescott3017100
3Coco Streets7144400
4Isobel Carter4012000
5Sophie Whittington5.2020200
6Evelyn Parle2016000
7Hollie Young108000
8Elise Jorgensen4017100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total33.211701000

Sussex Women - Under 13

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Cassidy McCarthyct Annali Olivelleb  Poppy Binnell11200
2Hannah Suttonrun out (Amber Mays)6000
3Coco Streets*b  Bethany Chambers9200
4Adeline Prestonct Amber Maysb  Susanna Cavadino4000
5Anna Willslbwb  Sanjana Patel19300
6Hollie Youngnot out671300
7Elise Jorgensennot out7000
8Sophie Whittingtondid not bat
9Isobel Carterdid not bat
10Holly Wescottdid not bat
11Evelyn Parledid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (4), w (18), nb (2)25
Total148
Wickets 5
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

16-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 19-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 32-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 34-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 97-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Poppy Binnell5024100
2Bethany Chambers5025100
3Susanna Cavadino6113100
4Amber Mays4020000
5Millie Clark4018000
6Nafeesa Aziz4110000
7Sanjana Patel208100
8Maha Rana205000
9Anisha Gunatilaka208000
10Sydney Batt1012000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total352148500

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers