This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Middlesex Women - Under 13 Vs Sussex Women - Under 13

Fixture Details

Type :League: ECB Women's U13 County League - U13 A Division- Group 3 2015Date :Saturday 11th July 2015
Toss:Sussex Women - Under 13 won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

For Sussex: Ella McCaughan 71 runs and 6 overs 2-36, Cassidy McCarthy 30 runs For Middx: M Harris 51 runs, V Newton 34 runs not out, S Patel 6 overs 3-18, E Lord 7 overs 3-26 and E Waldron 4 overs 2-21

Result Summary

Result:    Sussex Women - Under 13 - Won by 1 run
Middlesex Women - Under 13Sussex Women - Under 13
Score184 for 5 (35 overs) 185 all out (33 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Sussex Women - Under 13

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Cassidy McCarthyb  Ella Waldron30400
2Ella Mccaughanct & b Lucy Porter711100
3Hollie Pookect Scout Butlerb  Ella Waldron1000
4Adeline Prestonct Scout Butlerb  Ellie Lord1000
5Hollie Youngct Ellie Lordb  Maia Harris22400
6Anna Willsct Anisha Dissanyakeb  Ellie Lord1000
7Sophie Whittingtonct Sonali Patelb  Ellie Lord0000
8Elise Jorgensennot out10000
9Evelyn Parleb  Sonali Patel6100
10Holly Wescottb  Sonali Patel0000
11Alexandra Myall*b  Sonali Patel0000
Extras       b (8), lb (6), w (24), nb (5)43
Total185
Wickets all out
Overs 33

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

63-1 Cassidy McCarthy (Ella Mccaughan-21*); 66-2 Hollie Pooke (Ella Mccaughan-22*); 71-3 Adeline Preston (Ella Mccaughan-26*); 137-4 Hollie Young (Ella Mccaughan-52*); 143-5 Anna Wills (Ella Mccaughan-55*); 143-6 Sophie Whittington (Ella Mccaughan-55*); 174-7 Ella Mccaughan (Elise Jorgensen-6*); 185-8 Evelyn Parle (Elise Jorgensen-10*); 185-9 Holly Wescott (Elise Jorgensen-10*); 185-10 Alexandra Myall (Elise Jorgensen-10*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sonali Patel6118300
2Lucy Porter6039100
3Ella Waldron4021200
4Ellie Lord7026300
5Anisha Dissanyake5020000
6Maia Harris3026100
7H Lindsay2021000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total3311851000

Middlesex Women - Under 13

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Maia Harris*b  Holly Wescott51800
2Amara Hussain - Royrun out (Adeline Preston)27400
3Sonali Patelct Elise Jorgensenb  Ella Mccaughan27400
4Vicky Newtonnot out34400
5Scout Butlerb  Ella Mccaughan0000
6Ellie Lordb  Sophie Whittington2000
7Lucy Porternot out12000
8Ella Waldrondid not bat
9Anisha Dissanyakedid not bat
10H Lindsaydid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (12), lb (3), w (15), nb (1)31
Total184
Wickets 5
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

83-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 105-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 147-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 155-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Isobel Carter4031000
2Sophie Whittington4024100
3Elise Jorgensen307000
4Ella Mccaughan6036200
5Alexandra Myall4012000
6Hollie Pooke207000
7Hollie Young5113000
8Holly Wescott4027100
9Evelyn Parle3012000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets151
Total351184500

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersJez Preston