This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Sussex Women - Under 13 Vs Middlesex Women - Under 13

Fixture Details

Type :League: ECB Women's U13 County League - U13 A Division- Group 3 2015Date :Saturday 30th May 2015
Toss:Sussex Women - Under 13 won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Brighton CollegeRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Highlights for Sussex: Ella McCaughan 50 runs not out & 5 overs, 3 wickets for 16 & Coco Streets 35 runs For Middx: Lauren Avery 53 runs not out & Sonali Patel 7 overs, 2 wickets for 20 runs

Result Summary

Result:    Middlesex Women - Under 13 - Won by 4 runs
Sussex Women - Under 13Middlesex Women - Under 13
Score148 for 5 (35 overs) 't'152 for 6 (35 overs) 'b'
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Middlesex Women - Under 13

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Unsurenot out53600
2Unsurerun out (Coco Streets)19300
3Unsurect Hannah Suttonb  Ella Mccaughan17100
4Unsurerun out (Daisy Bean)3000
5Unsurect Hannah Suttonb  Ella Mccaughan4100
6Unsurect Cassidy McCarthyb  Sophie Whittington1000
7Unsurect Elise Jorgensenb  Ella Mccaughan6000
8Unsurenot out18300
9Unsuredid not bat
10Unsuredid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (3), w (16), nb (6)31
Total152
Wickets 6
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

40-1 Unsure (Unsure-16*); 84-2 Unsure (Unsure-31*); 91-3 Unsure (Unsure-31*); 95-4 Unsure (Unsure-31*); 97-5 Unsure (Unsure-32*); 112-6 Unsure (Unsure-38*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Hannah Sutton5016000
2Daisy Bean3020000
3Alexandra Myall5030000
4Isobel Carter305000
5Hollie Pooke3019000
6Coco Streets4113000
7Ella Mccaughan5116300
8Sophie Whittington3017100
9Elise Jorgensen416000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets92
Total353151600

Sussex Women - Under 13

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Cassidy McCarthyb  Unsure7100
2Coco Streetsct Unsureb  Unsure35400
3Ella Mccaughannot out50300
4Hannah Suttonrun out (Unsure)7100
5Daisy Beanct Unsureb  Unsure1000
6Adeline Prestonb  Unsure4100
7Hollie Pookenot out6000
8Sophie Whittingtondid not bat
9Elise Jorgensendid not bat
10Alexandra Myall*did not bat
11Isobel Carterdid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (1), w (26), nb (7)38
Total148
Wickets 5
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

13-1 Cassidy McCarthy (Coco Streets-4*); 91-2 Coco Streets (Ella Mccaughan-26*); 113-3 Hannah Sutton (Ella Mccaughan-32*); 123-4 Daisy Bean (Ella Mccaughan-38*); 129-5 Adeline Preston (Ella Mccaughan-40*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Unsure3112100
2Unsure7024000
3Unsure7120200
4Unsure3014000
5Unsure5017000
6Unsure3030000
7Unsure5015100
8Unsure2012000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total352149500

Match Officials

UmpiresSteve Sharp, Tim Dexter
Scorers